Standings

Eastern — Atlantic

#TeamGPWLOTLPTSP%DIFFSTRK
1Red Wings22004100.0+5W2
2Leafs2110250.0+3W1
3Flyers2110250.0+2W1
4Bruins2110250.00L1
5North Stars2110250.0-3L1
6Blackhawks202000.0-7L2

Season statistics

#TeamGPWLOTLPTSP%RWGFGADIFFGF/GPGA/GPPP%PK%S/GPFOW%
1Red Wings22004100.0294+54.502.000.00.00.00.0
2Bruins2110250.01121206.006.000.00.00.00.0
3Flyers2110250.011210+26.005.000.00.00.00.0
4Leafs2110250.01118+35.504.000.00.00.00.0
5North Stars2110250.01710-33.505.000.00.00.00.0
6Blackhawks202000.00310-71.505.000.00.00.00.0